Quantcast
skip navigation

SoCal Holiday Prep girls hoops schedule

12/22/2015, 5:59pm PST
By Union-Tribune

Play begins Saturday in large tournament spread across the region


Mission Hills' Khayla Rooks will lead the Grizzlies against La Jolla Country Day on Saturday.

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Saturday’s Games

WNBA Division

Eastlake vs. Mira Costa at Mount Miguel, 2 p.m.

Mater Dei Catholic at Mount Miguel, 3:30 p.m.

Canyon Springs vs. Oakridge at El Capitan, 5 p.m.

Temecula Great Oak vs. Garfield at West Hills, 6:30 p.m.

Premier Division

La Jolla Country Day vs. Mission Hills at Del Norte, 3:30 p.m.

Garces Memorial vs. Gardena Serra at Bishop’s, 5 p.m.

Serra vs. Sierra Canyon at Bishop’s, 3:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Bishop Gorman at Bishop’s, 8 p.m.

FIBA Black Division

Oceanside vs. Steele Canyon at West Hills, 2 p.m.

Point Loma vs. Maranatha at Mount Miguel, 5 p.m.

OLP vs. Olympian at Del Norte, 9:30 a.m.

Chatsworth vs. El Toro at Valhalla, 8 p.m.

FIBA Gold Division

El Cajon Valley vs. San Pasqual at Valhalla, 3:30 p.m.

Vista at Valhalla, 5 p.m.

Soldotna (Ark.) vs. Fullerton at Bishop’s, 6:30 p.m.

NCAA Black Division

Santa Fe Christian vs. Poway at Del Norte, 12:30 p.m.

Cathedral Catholic vs. Rancho Bernardo at Del Norte, 2 p.m.

San Marcos vs. Tesoro at El Capitan, 3:30 p.m.

Temecula Chapparal vs. Mission Prep at El Capitan, 6:30 p.m.

NCAA Gold Division

Golden Valley vs. Mt. Carmel at Del Norte, 5 p.m.

La Costa Canyon vs. Torrey Pines at Del Norte, 6:30 p.m.

Schurr vs. Buena at Mount Miguel, 6:30 p.m.

Prep Division

The Rock at El Capitan, 12:30 p.m.

Santana vs. Sage Creek at El Capitan, 2 p.m.

San Dieguito vs. Orange Glen at West Hills, 3:30 p.m.

NAIA Division

Rancho Buena Vista at West Hills, 8 p.m.

Mira Mesa at Del Norte, 11 a.m.

La Salle vs. Lincoln at West Hills, 5 p.m.

Douglas vs. El Camino at Bishop’s, 6:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

WNBA Division

Mira Costa vs. Canyon Springs at Mount Miguel, 2 p.m.

Temecula Great Oak at Mount Miguel, 6:30 p.m.

Oakridge vs. Eastlake at West Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Garfield vs. Mater Dei Catholic at Bishop’s, 5 p.m.

Premier Division

Sierra Canyon vs. Las Vegas Bishop Gorman at West Hills, 2 p.m.

Serra at Bishop’s, 8 p.m.

Mission Hills vs. Garces Memorial at Del Norte, 8 p.m.

Gardena Serra vs. La Jolla Country Day at El Capitan, 3:30 p.m.

FIBA Black Division

El Toro vs. Oceanside at Bishop’s, 3:30 p.m.

Olympian vs. Point Loma at Del Norte, 12:30 p.m.

Maranatha vs. OLP at Valhalla, 3:30 p.m.

Steele Canyon vs. Chatsworth at Valhalla, 5 p.m.

FIBA Gold Division

Campo Verde vs. Mission Viejo at Del Norte, 9:30 a.m.

Fullerton vs. El Cajon Valley at El Capitan, 2 p.m.

San Pasqual vs. Soldotna (Ark.) at Bishop’s, 12:30 p.m.

Mission Viejo vs. Vista at West Hills, 5 p.m.

Campo Verde at Valhalla, 8 p.m.

NCAA Black Division

Tesoro vs. Cathedral Catholic at Del Norte, 5 p.m.

Rancho Bernardo vs. San Marcos at Del Norte, 3:30 p.m.

Mission Prep vs. Santa Fe Christian at El Capitan, 12:30 p.m.

Poway vs. Temecula Chapparal at Del Norte, 2 p.m.

NCAA Gold Division

Bingham vs. Immanuel at El Capitan, 9:30 a.m.

Buena vs. Golden Valley at Mount Miguel, 3;30 p.m.

Immanuel vs. La Costa Canyon at El Capitan, 5 p.m.

Torrey Pines vs. Bingham at El Capitan, 6:30 p.m.

Mt. Carmel vs. Schurr at Del Norte, 11 a.m.

Prep Division

Monroe vs. Heritage Christian at El Capitan, 11 a.m.

San Dieguito at El Capitan, 8 p.m.

Orange Glen vs. The Rock at Bishop’s, 2 p.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Santana at Mount Miguel, 6:30 p.m.

Sage Creek vs. Monroe at Valhalla, 5 p.m.

NAIA Division

Douglas at Del Norte, 6:30 p.m.

El Camino vs. Mira Mesa at Bishop’s, 6:30 p.m.

Lincoln vs. Rancho Buena Vista at West Hills, 6:30 p.m.

La Salle at West Hills, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

WNBA Division

Mira Costa vs. Oakridge at Del Norte, 9 a.m.

Canyon Springs vs. Eastlake at Bishop’s, 2 p.m.

Temecula Great Oak vs. Mater Dei Catholic at Del Norte, 12:30 p.m.

Garfield at Mount Miguel, 6:30 p.m.

Premier Division

Mission Hills vs. Gardena Serra at El Capitan, 3:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Bishop Gorman vs. Serra at Del Norte, 5 p.m.

Garces Memorial vs. La Jolla Country Day at Del Norte, 6:30 p.m.

Sierra Canyon at Bishop’s, 6:30 p.m.

FIBA Black Division

Steele Canyon vs. El Toro at Mount Miguel, 3:30 p.m.

Chatsworth vs. Oceanside at West Hills, 5 p.m.

Olympian vs. Maranatha at Valhalla, 2 p.m.

OLP vs. Point Loma at Del Norte, 2 p.m.

FIBA Gold Division

San Pasqual vs. Fullerton at Bishop’s, 12:30 p.m.

Soldotna (Ark.) vs. El Cajon Valley at Valhalla, 5 p.m.

Mission Viejo at Valhalla, 3:30 p.m.

Campo Verde vs. Vista at Mount Miguel, 5 p.m.

NCAA Black Division

Poway vs. Mission Prep at Del Norte, 3:30 p.m.

Temecula Chapparal vs. Santa Fe Christian at Mount Miguel, 2 p.m.

Rancho Bernardo vs. Tesoro at West Hills, 2 p.m.

San Marcos vs. Cathedral Catholic at Bishop’s, 5 p.m.

NCAA Gold Division

Immanuel vs. Torrey Pines at El Capitan, 11 a.m.

La Costa Canyon vs. Bingham at El Capitan, 12:30 p.m.

Schurr vs. Golden Valley at Valhalla, 12:30 p.m.

Mt. Carmel vs. Buena at West Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Division

Santana vs. Monroe at Bishop’s, 2 p.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Sage Creek at El Capitan, 9:30 a.m.

The Rock vs. San Dieguito at El Capitan, 5 p.m.

Orange Glen at El Capitan, 6:30 p.m.

NAIA Division

El Camino at Del Norte, 11 a.m.

La Salle vs. Rancho Buena Vista at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Douglas vs. Mira Mesa at El Capitan, 2 p.m.

Lincoln at West Hills, 6:30 p.m.

Related Stories

Most Popular

Tag(s): News  News